Jhon Mcall 14/06/2018
The service was great and quick, I would denfietly come here again...
Andrew Xe 14/07/2018
I am very pleased that I have provided contract to Endeavour Hills Carpet for carpeting my 6 bedroom..
David Allen 23/08/2018
Excellent service, I will come back here again. Highly recommended..
Mick 05/11/2018
Excellent carpet and installation and very good price. Thanks ..
Mathew Fox 19/03/2018
My living dinning & hallway laminate flooring and 3 bedrooms carpeting done with very short notice v..
John Trevious 29/05/2018
I done my 3 bedroom and study, good advice, excellent workmanship, happy with price. Thanks..
Mimi Zhang 05/12/2018
Endeavour Hills Carpets Plus completed a dual bond carpet installation and supply job for my office ..
Bobby 11/06/2018
I done my 3 bedrooms house carpeting, excellent job, do business again. Thanks...

Privacy Policy

General Information
Privacy Policy

Welcome to Endeavour Hills Carpets Plus. We're happy to have you here. We are committed to making our Terms and Conditions as easy to read and understand as possible. If you have any questions, please contact us. 

This policy sets out how Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus will handle the personal information that you may disclose to us when you use a Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus website or other Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus services. This policy contains information on how Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus collects, uses, discloses and stores personal information. The policy can be broadly summed up by this statement: Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus will not sell or rent your information to another party and will only use your personal information for the purpose of providing the products and services you have requested from us. 

What types of personal information will Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus collect? 

Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus will only collect the personal information that it needs to help you enjoy the full range of Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus services. This means that when you use a Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus website or other Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus services, Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus may collect personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, email address and age.

Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus does not collect sensitive information (for example: medical history) from users of the Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus website. 

How Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus collects personal information

We collect personal information from you if you buy something from us, if you subscribe to our newsletter(s), if you sign up for an account with us and also if you enter a Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus competition. 

We may also collect personal information, when you use a Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus site, by using cookies, recording your IP address and other statistical methods. 

When you share personal information with us, we will use our best endeavours to store and protect it securely. We will use SSL encryption to help us with this task. 

How we use your personal information

In general, Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus will only use your personal information to provide the product or service that you have requested from us. More specifically, Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus may use your personal information to: 

Communicate with you to facilitate your order
Arrange delivery of the item(s) that you have ordered
Take payment for the item(s) you have purchased

Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus may also use your personal information to assist you with product choices and to keep you informed of changes to product ranges or special offers. 

Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus uses cookies, IP addresses and other statistical information to improve our websites, look at aggregated usage statistics, save items that are in your basket and provide other personalized features throughout your time on our sites. We will also use it to generally examine how our customers use and access our websites and services. 

Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus will only communicate with you by email if you have provided us with your email address and consented to receive email communication from Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus. 

The Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus websites contains links to the sites of third parties. These third party sites are not under the control of Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus . Please ensure that you visit the privacy policies of those third party websites to be aware of their policy on the handling of personal information. 

Who we share your personal information with

Our suppliers 

We may share some of your personal information with the suppliers of the products sold on our sites. This is only done to facilitate the delivery of the product(s) you have purchased. This would generally include the delivery address, recipient's name and contact details if necessary.

Our logistics partners

We may share some of your personal information with our logistics partners so that they can deliver the products you buy to the address you have given us. This would generally include the delivery address, recipient's name and contact details if necessary

Our billing & security partners

We may share some of your personal information with our billing & security partners in order to ensure that your payment is processed smoothly. 

Our business partners

We may share some of your personal information with other business partners for purposes including but not limited to marketing, data analysis and reporting.

Federal or State police authorities

We may disclose your personal information to the relevant authority when required to do so by law, in cases of fraud and where any threats are made against any of our employees, Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus or the general public. 

Related bodies corporate

We may disclose personal information to our related bodies corporate. 

How you can control your personal information

You are entitled to gain access to personal information that Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus holds about you. You may amend, correct or update this personal information at any time. If you would like to access any of the personal information we have about you please contact us at service@onlinecarpetdeals.com.au. 

If you would like to unsubscribe from receiving any of our commercial electronic messages, such as an email, sent to you by Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus please visit the my account section. Your request to unsubscribe will be actioned promptly. 

Endeabour Hills Carpets Plus is bound by the National Privacy Principles. Please visit http://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/privacy-act/national-privacy-principles for more information.

Security Information

When you browse our site and most importantly when you enter sensitive information (for example: your name, email address, credit card numbers) into a form on our site we secure that information with  SSL encryption.  SSL encryption is the industry standard encryption technology. The easiest way to tell if the information you're entering is secure is to look at the address bar in your browser. If the URL starts with https:// then you're on a secure page.

---------

 

Latest
Portsea
$37.57
Newport
$36.37
Campaspe
$21.04
Straight
$19.54
Rustic Range
$52.36